Loyola Ultima XXIII

Date: Saturday, January 21, 2023
Host: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT 5-player with Bouncebacks
# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBBB%PP20TUH
1A Barrington A11–0100.0%505522096 41 2924.450.0%459.55
2A IMSA A10–190.9%412022084 39 5822.440.0%374.55
3A Adlai E. Stevenson A9–281.8%422022079 46 3522.000.0%383.64
4A Rockford Auburn A8–372.7%502022087 54 2523.400.0%456.36
5A Hinsdale Central A6–554.5%335022046 59 1620.480.0%304.55
6AB Timothy Christian A5–645.5%342022040 67 820.470.0%310.91
6A Hinsdale Central B5–645.5%336022038 70 1620.090.0%305.45
8A Carl Sandburg A4–736.4%282022048 49 1417.320.0%256.36
9 Adlai E. Stevenson B3–827.3%297022161 36 2518.760.0%268.78
9B Francis Parker A3–827.3%224522032 46 2318.210.0%204.09
11 Lincoln-Way East A2–918.2%221522125 54 1217.440.0%200.45
12 Barrington B0–110.0%193522021 50 2417.460.0%175.91

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2023 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Evanston9–0100.0%352018044 61 018.0042.9%391.11
2 Walter Payton College Prep8–188.9%347018044 55 018.7942.1%385.56
3 IMSA B7–277.8%337018038 60 018.8836.1%374.44
4 Maine East A6–366.7%294018026 65 016.7036.2%326.67
4 Northside College Prep5–455.6%283018024 61 017.2932.8%314.44
6 Glenbrook South4–544.4%268018026 61 017.0119.8%297.78
7 Homewood-Flossmoor6–366.7%280518029 70 014.0429.8%311.67
7 Loyola Academy A5–455.6%264018026 56 016.7127.4%293.33
9 Latin School5–455.6%332518035 66 017.3341.1%369.44
9 Hersey5–455.6%224018016 63 014.1824.5%248.89
11 Carl Sandburg B3–633.3%226518019 54 014.7929.8%251.67
12 Barrington C2–722.2%188518023 37 013.3326.4%209.44
13 Lincoln-Way East B5–455.6%208018020 54 012.3025.6%231.11
14 Jones College Prep3–633.3%160018012 47 013.5610.4%177.78
14 Woodlands A3–633.3%158018014 45 011.3617.0%175.56
16 Palatine A3–633.3%197518023 47 012.0025.6%219.44
17 DePaul Prep A1–811.1%153518011 45 010.8921.7%170.56
17 Hinsdale Central C1–811.1%15001808 50 011.0316.9%166.67

The highlighted team qualified for the 2023 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Rockford Auburn B9–0100.0%363518033 83 017.5040.0%403.89
2 Adlai E. Stevenson D8–188.9%261518023 70 014.1925.0%290.56
3 Francis Parker B7–277.8%235018024 54 013.9734.6%261.11
4 Loyola Academy B5–455.6%207518017 61 012.9518.7%230.56
4 Adlai E. Stevenson C5–455.6%194018010 59 013.1921.0%215.56
4 Timothy Christian B5–455.6%167518013 56 010.5816.0%186.11
7 Leyden7–277.8%173518011 64 010.9310.9%192.78
8 Maine East B6–366.7%19201808 71 011.0118.3%213.33
9 Lincoln-Way East C4–544.4%12601806 48 08.5218.7%140.00
10 Loyola Academy C3–633.3%14451809 47 010.5417.2%160.56
10 Woodlands C3–633.3%14351807 55 010.4811.1%159.44
10 Carl Sandburg D2–722.2%152018010 55 010.1513.2%168.89
13 Palatine B5–455.6%13551807 52 09.6612.3%150.56
14 Carl Sandburg C3–633.3%14701804 66 07.7116.2%163.33
14 Francis Parker C3–633.3%13051805 52 08.9512.7%145.00
14 Lincoln-Way East D3–633.3%11501806 38 010.9112.1%127.78
17 DePaul Prep B2–722.2%8651803 38 08.297.2%96.11
18 Woodlands B1–811.1%10551803 42 08.6713.6%117.22

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read