GATA Middle School State Championship

Date: Saturday, March 16, 2013
Host: Dunwoody High School (Dunwoody, GA)
Scoring Rules: Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player
Packet Set: MS-06
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP20TUH
1 Trickum A10–0100.0%3790160 97 473.75
2 Paideia A9–190.0%3740160 102 467.50
3 Chamblee A9–190.0%3860160 104 482.50
4 Westminster8–280.0%3600160 99 450.00
5 Richard Hull A7–187.5%3030128 87 473.44
5 River Trail A7–187.5%3040130 83 467.69
5 Renfroe A7–187.5%2920128 78 456.25
5 Lost Mountain A6–275.0%2530128 76 395.31
9 Prince Avenue Christian6–185.7%226096 62 470.83
9 River Trail B6–185.7%2590112 74 462.50
9 Autrey Mill A5–271.4%2560113 66 453.10
9 Webb Bridge A5–271.4%2370112 71 423.21
9 Duluth A5–271.4%195096 55 406.25
9 Chamblee B5–271.4%2120113 60 375.22
9 Henderson A5–271.4%2090112 60 373.21
9 North Gwinnett A5–271.4%1910112 51 341.07
17 Marist A4–266.7%182096 51 379.17
17 Creekland Cherokee B4–266.7%176096 58 366.67
17 Haynes Bridge A4–266.7%169096 50 352.08
17 Jefferson4–266.7%166096 45 345.83
17 Couch A4–266.7%157096 50 327.08
17 Duluth B3–350.0%158096 45 329.17
17 Autrey Mill B3–350.0%147096 42 306.25
17 Richard Hull B3–350.0%147096 45 306.25
17 Creekland Cherokee A3–350.0%142096 48 295.83
17 Walker A3–350.0%130096 34 270.83
17 Marist B3–350.0%126096 40 262.50
17 Oak Mountain3–350.0%123096 46 256.25
17 Trickum B3–350.0%122096 39 254.17
17 North Gwinnett B3–350.0%100080 36 250.00
17 Elkins Pointe3–350.0%95096 33 197.92
17 West Jackson2–433.3%152096 45 316.67
33 Kittredge Magnet2–340.0%130080 45 325.00
33 Sandy Springs Charter2–340.0%130080 36 325.00
35 King's Ridge Christian2–340.0%121081 38 298.77
36 Piney Grove2–340.0%117080 33 292.50
37 Webb Bridge B2–340.0%116080 33 290.00
38 Crabapple2–340.0%100080 33 250.00
39 Paideia B2–340.0%98080 36 245.00
40 Northwestern2–340.0%88080 27 220.00
41 Lost Mountain B2–340.0%83080 30 207.50
42 North Gwinnett C2–340.0%78080 25 195.00
43 Sweetwater2–340.0%77080 24 192.50
44 Mount Carmel Christian A2–340.0%73080 24 182.50
45 Haynes Bridge B2–340.0%67080 27 167.50
46 Creekland Gwinnett2–340.0%26064 9 81.25
47 Lumpkin County A1–420.0%118080 40 295.00
48 Mill Creek1–420.0%106080 30 265.00
49 Paideia C1–420.0%104080 31 260.00
50 Lakeside1–420.0%92080 27 230.00
51 Episcopal Day A1–420.0%82081 30 202.47
52 Palmer1–420.0%76080 29 190.00
53 Couch B1–420.0%72080 29 180.00
54 DeKalb PATH1–420.0%62080 23 155.00
55 Whitefield1–420.0%60080 19 150.00
56 Episcopal Day B1–420.0%59080 26 147.50
56 Mount Carmel Christian B1–420.0%59080 19 147.50
58 Dobbins A1–420.0%29064 9 90.62
59 Hebron Christian0–50.0%85080 27 212.50
60 Henderson B0–50.0%69080 24 172.50
61 Walker B0–50.0%66080 19 165.00
62 Renfroe B0–50.0%65080 26 162.50
63 Dobbins B0–50.0%48080 18 120.00
64 Lumpkin County B0–50.0%26080 10 65.00
65 Lilburn0–50.0%22080 13 55.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2013 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read