Roseville Area Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event

Date: Saturday, November 17, 2012
Location: Roseville Area High School (Roseville, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: TOMCAT
Packet Set: TC-13
#TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHTUPP40TUH
1 Wayzata A6–0100.0%1770240 177 295.00
2 Eden Prairie B6–0100.0%1500240 150 250.00
3 Chaska A6–0100.0%1550240 155 258.33
4 Hopkins A5–183.3%1300240 130 216.67
5 Roseville6–0100.0%1530240 153 255.00
5 Mounds Park A6–0100.0%1470240 147 245.00
5 Wayzata B5–183.3%1240240 124 206.67
5 Chaska B5–183.3%1120240 112 186.67
9 Eden Prairie A6–0100.0%1560240 156 260.00
9 Mounds View A6–0100.0%1550240 155 258.33
9 St. Thomas Academy A6–0100.0%1550240 155 258.33
9 Mounds Park B5–183.3%1600240 160 266.67
9 Breck5–183.3%1480240 148 246.67
9 Robbinsdale Armstrong A5–183.3%1380240 138 230.00
9 Chanhassen A5–183.3%1230243 123 202.47
9 Hopkins B4–1–175.0%1300240 130 216.67
17 Minnetonka A4–1–175.0%1130240 113 188.33
18 Wayzata C4–266.7%1250240 125 208.33
19 Saint Agnes A4–266.7%1170240 117 195.00
20 North St. Paul A4–266.7%1070240 107 178.33
21 Mounds Park C4–266.7%1000240 100 166.67
22 Athens (Wisconsin)4–266.7%830200 83 166.00
23 Chaska D4–266.7%940243 94 154.73
24 Wayzata D3–350.0%1190240 119 198.33
25 St. Paul Academy3–350.0%1100240 110 183.33
26 Chaska C3–350.0%1090243 109 179.42
27 Hudson (Wisconsin)3–350.0%1060240 106 176.67
28 Chanhassen B3–350.0%1040240 104 173.33
29 Minneapolis South B3–350.0%990240 99 165.00
30 Eden Prairie C3–350.0%940240 94 156.67
31 Edina A2–433.3%970240 97 161.67
32 Minneapolis South A2–433.3%960240 96 160.00
33 Mounds Park D2–433.3%940240 94 156.67
34 Minnetonka B2–433.3%840240 84 140.00
35 Mounds Park E2–433.3%820240 82 136.67
36 Wayzata E2–433.3%790240 79 131.67
37 St. Thomas Academy B2–433.3%760240 76 126.67
38 Simley A2–433.3%750240 75 125.00
39 Robbinsdale Armstrong C2–433.3%750243 75 123.46
40 Robbinsdale Armstrong B2–433.3%710240 71 118.33
41 Mounds View B2–433.3%670240 67 111.67
42 Hopkins C2–433.3%640240 64 106.67
43 Simley B2–433.3%490240 49 81.67
44 Chaska E1–516.7%710240 71 118.33
45 Edina B1–516.7%700240 70 116.67
46 Chanhassen C1–516.7%680240 68 113.33
47 Eden Prairie D1–516.7%580240 58 96.67
48 Wayzata F1–516.7%390240 39 65.00
49 Saint Agnes B0–60.0%520240 52 86.67
50 Robbinsdale Armstrong D0–60.0%470240 47 78.33
51 North St. Paul B0–60.0%330240 33 55.00
52 Eau Claire Regis A (Wisconsin)0–60.0%320240 32 53.33
53 Eau Claire Regis B (Wisconsin)0–60.0%280240 28 46.67
53 Eau Claire Regis C (Wisconsin)0–60.0%280240 28 46.67
55 St. Thomas Academy C0–60.0%270240 27 45.00
56 Eau Claire Regis D (Wisconsin)0–60.0%190200 19 38.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2013 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read