Columbia Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 16, 2019
Host: Columbia University (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

National Division (SSNCT-19 (1-13)) Jump to the Standard Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Hunter A9–0100.0%444018177 41 2125.47490.61
2A Millburn A (New Jersey)8–280.0%425520068 49 923.85425.50
3A East Brunswick B (New Jersey)6–460.0%340020057 44 2221.93340.00
4A Hunter B6–366.7%356518153 51 1822.60393.92
5A Manheim Township (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–455.6%352018050 55 2022.10391.11
6A Darien B (Connecticut)4–544.4%287518032 60 1520.33319.44
7A East Brunswick A (New Jersey)6–366.7%318018052 44 3021.98353.33
7A Tenafly A (New Jersey)6–366.7%316518033 63 1622.08351.67
9 Livingston A (New Jersey)5–455.6%293018032 59 820.88325.56
9 Penn Manor (Millersville, Pennsylvania)5–455.6%250018034 46 2220.50277.78
11 Ithaca A4–544.4%309518048 45 2121.83343.89
12 Darien A (Connecticut)3–633.3%285518036 47 1523.13317.22
13 Bronx Science A4–544.4%197518021 53 1015.95219.44
14B Dalton School3–633.3%239518033 49 1518.11266.11
14 Bergen Tech-Teterboro (New Jersey)3–633.3%168018019 43 2717.74186.67
16 Stuyvesant2–722.2%175018016 49 1616.92194.44
16C Mountain Lakes A (New Jersey)2–722.2%174018017 51 2015.81193.33
18 Roslyn1–811.1%12051809 39 1315.52133.89

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Standard Division (SSNCT-19 (1-13)) Jump to the National Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Biotech A (Freehold, New Jersey)7–277.8%263018028 72 2115.95292.22
2 Great Neck South A8–188.9%320518041 67 3119.21356.11
3 Tenafly B (New Jersey)7–277.8%234018022 69 1815.49260.00
4 Ithaca B6–366.7%203518017 68 2014.12226.11
5 East Brunswick C (New Jersey)7–187.5%218016113 70 1016.28270.81
5 Trinity School A6–275.0%250016018 71 2418.43312.50
7 West Windsor-Plainsboro North A (New Jersey)5–362.5%15651617 64 1412.54194.41
7 Great Neck South B4–450.0%200516013 66 2015.82250.62
9 Hunter C5–362.5%166516011 62 1413.01208.12
9 Mountain Lakes B (New Jersey)4–450.0%12801606 54 911.58160.00
11 Trinity School B4–450.0%13651606 55 1713.28170.62
11 Bard Early College Manhattan4–450.0%12101604 53 811.58151.25
13 North Babylon A4–450.0%138016012 54 910.68172.50
13 Livingston B (New Jersey)3–537.5%105516011 42 1610.38131.88
15 West Windsor-Plainsboro North B (New Jersey)3–537.5%116016010 52 149.03145.00
15 Kings Park A2–625.0%13301604 59 1411.90166.25
17 Millburn B (New Jersey)4–450.0%10651607 45 1210.96133.12
17 Bronx Science B3–537.5%12101602 54 1412.68151.25
19 Academy of Allied Health and Science (Neptune, New Jersey)3–537.5%12451604 53 612.02155.62
19 Preston3–537.5%11051605 46 711.86138.12
21 Biotech B (Freehold, New Jersey)2–625.0%8901605 41 1110.00111.25
21 Kings Park B1–712.5%7951602 43 58.0099.38
23 Half Hollow Hills West2–625.0%8651603 49 147.69108.12
23 North Babylon B1–712.5%7451605 43 166.6793.12

The highlighted team qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read